birchwood-medical-practice-1
1 2 3 4 5 1,066 reviews Write a review  

Birchwood Medical Practice

Kings Road, Horley, Surrey, England, RH6 7DG

Also known as: Birchwood Medcial Practice

 

Recent Reviews

 
Page 210 of 214
 
Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
7th January 2015

Very good.

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
Rating not given.

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
7th January 2015

The doctor l was understood what the problem was and he explained clearly what the best way forward was.

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
3rd December 2014
Written by a patient

Generally I am more than happy with Birchwood Medical Practice. I think the only set back I would mention is the problem in being to make an appointment on the exact day that I would like one. On occasions I have had to see my GP 2 - 3 weeks later than I am due to see him purely because I am unable to get an appointment. However in comparison with the pros for the surgery I would not consider this set back to be a major one and I know that I could have a phone consultation with my GP should I be concerned about any aspect of my health.

4th March 2015
Response from Birchwood Medical Practice

Thank you for taking the time to provide us with your feedback Christine Earwaker

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
10th December 2014
Written by a patient

Perhaps they have too many patients on the books and quite a number of the doctors there seem to work part time. I have been a patient of the practice for 65 years and have experienced it for better or worse as it has developed over the years

4th March 2015
Response from Birchwood Medical Practice

Thank you for taking the time to give your feedback. Horley population has grown considerably over the years, as too has our list size because although there has been significant patients coming into the area the numbers of doctors has not increased - we do strive however to provide as efficient service as humanly possible Thank you again Christine Earwaker

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
2nd December 2014
Written by a patient


Page 210 of 214

{{category}} working at Birchwood Medical Practice ({{entities.length}})
Order by: surname | rating | review count
{{entity.name}}
{{getReviewCountLabel(entity.review_count)}}
{{entity.name}} {{getReviewCountLabel(entity.review_count)}}

Resources

Short link to review Birchwood Medical Practice: http://iwgc.net/ecckw

Help other patients and leave feedback for a:


- Clinician
- Medicine
- Treatment
- Hospital
- GP Surgery
- Dental Surgery
- Wheelchair Service
 
iWantGreatCare uses cookies to help make the website work better for you. More information about cookies and how they are used can be viewed here.