Sunny Meed Surgery

15-17 Heathside Road, Woking, Surrey, England, GU22 7EY

Also known as: Dr. Bourke & Partners

 

Recent Reviews

 
« 1 2 3 4 »
Page 1 of 4
 
Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
21st January 2019
Written by a patient

Ever since we joined the surgery they going strength to strength. The service they provide improved immensely. No problem getting an appointment, they make sure that our boy with a rare condition gets seen the same day. The obnoxious receptionist are gone and now they are a great team Thank you for your services

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
22nd May 2018
Written by a patient

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
27th February 2018
Written by a patient

I would recommend this surgery very easily to anyone ! I have been with the surgery since birth and seen a lot of changes , doctors and staff included and new buildings built ... my care has never suffered and I feel in great hands with the staff here ! I never feel like I’m a burden and no question is too small or silly to ask ! They have all taken great care of me and my family Definitely a recommended surgery to anyone in the area or new to the area

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
29th September 2016
Written by a patient

All staff at Sunny Meed are very very good,I have to take regular blood tests and Mrs C Fluker in particular has been a great help in all aspects of my health care

17th October 2016
Response from Sunny Meed Surgery

Thank you for taking the time to leave your feedback, it is uplifting to receive such a positive review.. I shall ensure that Clare sees the comment that you have left for her. Best wishes, Filippa Dilena

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
14th June 2016
Written by a patient

Every body I have had the pleasure of dealing with at this surgery is always extremely helpful and pleasant. All treatment/care I have received has been of the highest standard.

17th October 2016
Response from Sunny Meed Surgery

Thank you so much for taking the time to give us your feedback. Receiving your positive comments makes all the hard work worthwhile. I will ensure that all the team here at Sunny Meed see your review. Best wishes, Filippa Dilena


« 1 2 3 4 »
Page 1 of 4

{{category}} working at Sunny Meed Surgery ({{entities.length}})
Order by: surname | rating | review count
{{entity.name}}
{{getReviewCountLabel(entity.review_count)}}
{{entity.name}} {{getReviewCountLabel(entity.review_count)}}

Resources

Short link to review Sunny Meed Surgery: http://iwgc.net/eb9ze

Help other patients and leave feedback for a:


- Clinician
- Medicine
- Treatment
- Hospital
- GP Surgery
- Dental Surgery
- Wheelchair Service
 
iWantGreatCare uses cookies to help make the website work better for you. More information about cookies and how they are used can be viewed here.