Pimlico Health at The Marven

45-50 Lupus Street, Pimlico, London, England, SW1V 3EB

Also known as: Marven Medical Practice

Pimlico Health @ The Marven

 

Recent Reviews

 
Page 162 of 163
 
Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
15th January 2015
Written by a patient

We would like more appointments where we call in the morning, or we come in if given a time like 20 min, 30 mins or hour then we dont have to wait so long when we are at the walk in clinic, Staff and Doctors very nice. In Dr Mundays surgery if you call in the morning they give a time slot to come in (1 hour) so I can go in check leave and come back 15 min before. That would be nice for gthe patient, so please consider this. Thank you for your lovely service and happy new year.

30th January 2015
Response from Pimlico Health at The Marven

Thank you for your feedback, I will endeavour to pass on your feedback to my team. I am pleased you have received a lovely service from us, we note your comments about appointments as we are currently reviewing our clinics, to ensure we continually improve them to meet the demand of our patients. The team at both sites are all very much excited about the developments at the Lupus Street, and the expansion that will allow us to continue to deliver services and good care to our vast local population. Joanna Fox Business Manager Pimlico Health @ The Marven 46-50 Lupus Street | Pimlico | SW1V 3EB pimlico.marven@nhs.net

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
16th January 2015
Written by a patient

I'm always welcomed with a smile at reception and I'm provided with the best care by my doctor, Sheila Neogi. I'm pleased and well happy with this practice. they always try to accommodate the appointments, and doctors always call back when needed. Thank you Pimlico Health @ the Marven

30th January 2015
Response from Pimlico Health at The Marven

Thank you for your feedback. I am pleased you feel that you recieve the best care from our doctors, and that you are happy to come to our practice. I will endeavour to pass on your feedback to my team. We are all very much excited about the developments of the practice, and the expansion that will allow us to continue to deliver such care to our vast local population. Joanna Fox Business Manager Pimlico Health @ The Marven 46-50 Lupus Street | Pimlico | SW1V 3EB pimlico.marven@nhs.net

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
19th January 2015
Written by a patient

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
18th January 2015
Written by a patient

I have been a patient here for 15 years and my mum who's 89 for 6 years. The service has always been first class And as the surgery expands I see that the quality continues. The folks on front desk are invariably patient, empathetic, quick, and good hearted, well done.

30th January 2015
Response from Pimlico Health at The Marven

Thank you for your feedback, I am pleased you have received a first class service from us, and we are all very much excited about the developments of the practice, and the expansion that will allow us to continue to deliver services and care to our vast local population . I will endeavour to pass on your feedback to my team. Joanna Fox Business Manager Pimlico Health @ The Marven 46-50 Lupus Street | Pimlico | SW1V 3EB pimlico.marven@nhs.net

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
21st January 2015
Written by a patient

It's good to come in before 11am to be seen the same day by the GP Staff are extremely helpful and friendly, this is why I am wih this GP. And all my family and friends I made them join to this GP. Thank you and don't stop walk in before 11am.

30th January 2015
Response from Pimlico Health at The Marven

Thank you for your feedback, I am pleased you find the morning walk in clinic valuable. I will endeavour to pass on your feedback to my team. Joanna Fox Business Manager Pimlico Health @ The Marven 46-50 Lupus Street | Pimlico | SW1V 3EB pimlico.marven@nhs.net


Page 162 of 163

iWantGreatCare uses cookies to help make the website work better for you. More information about cookies and how they are used can be viewed here.