Maryport Group Practice

Alneburgh House, Ewanrigg Road, Allerdale, Maryport, Cumbria, CA15 8EL

Also known as: Maryport Health Services

Maryport Health Services

 

Recent Reviews

 
Page 24 of 25
 
Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
4th February 2015
Written by a patient

If appointments are not available, I have sometimes asked for a telephone consultation which I have recieved.

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
3rd February 2015
Written by a patient

Couldn't ask for better care.

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
14th January 2015
Written by a patient

Maryport Health Services is a very helpful practice, they have always made me feel welcome & cared for. All the staff were supportive, especially the results team as they made me feel as ease with my results & helped me understand the outcome of them a little better.

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
2nd February 2015
Written by a patient

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
28th January 2015
Written by a patient

In the seven years my wife and I have been patients at this surgery, we have always been treated with the greatest respect ,care and attention by the doctors,nursing staff and receptionists. We cannot speak highly enough about this caring service.The centre also has the benefit of a built in chemist,so no long trail for prescriptions.


Page 24 of 25

iWantGreatCare uses cookies to help make the website work better for you. More information about cookies and how they are used can be viewed here.