leven-beeford-medical-practice
1 2 3 4 5 3,176 reviews Write a review  

Leven & Beeford Medical Practice

Leven & Beeford Med/prac, 29 High Stile, Leven, Beverley, HU17 5NL

Also known as: The Surgery, Leven

Practice group: Leven and Beeford Medical Practice

 

Recent Reviews

Showing reviews for the last 12 months, Show all reviews
 
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 »
Page 1 of 8
 
Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
Rating not given.

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
7th December 2019

Too long to wait for appointments. Not enough pre-bookable appointments. Why not a drop in surgery as in Beverly - I have been a patient for 20 years and have always been satisfied with practice. Built sadly feel very frustrated with the length of time waiting for an appointment.

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
7th December 2019

Friendly reception staff. - Very helpful.

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
7th December 2019

Rang for an appointment none available but Sharon suggest call back from a GP. This was duty done suggested to be seen. Sharon was most helpful and called me in that evening. The care and professionalism here is always of a high standard but today Sharon went above and beyond to help me. Thank you so much.

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
Rating not given.

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
7th December 2019

Very good.

Recommend
1 2 3 4 5

Involvement
1 2 3 4 5

Cleanliness
1 2 3 4 5

Staff
1 2 3 4 5

Appointment
1 2 3 4 5
24th May 2019

Informative was clear and helpful - condition. Considerate time was spent with both nurse and doctor. No sense of hurry in spite of this being the day after a bank holiday. I am just grateful for the care shown.


« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 »
Page 1 of 8

{{category}} working at Leven & Beeford Medical Practice ({{entities.length}})
Order by: surname | rating | review count
{{entity.name}}
{{getReviewCountLabel(entity.review_count)}}
{{entity.name}} {{getReviewCountLabel(entity.review_count)}}

Resources

Short link to review Leven & Beeford Medical Practice: http://iwgc.net/ejeon

Help other patients and leave feedback for a:


- Clinician
- Medicine
- Treatment
- Hospital
- GP Surgery
- Dental Surgery
- Wheelchair Service